Compare with
Cores
Each core's best 3 races and up to 3 where it's below average (3+ races there). Pick a team in Compare with to unlock best matchups and 1v1 head-to-heads.
| Core | Races | Earns the point | Best races | Needs work |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lush Ghost | 255 | 1.3ร avg | ||
| Tectonic Hybrid | 226 | 1.3ร avg | ||
| Nebula Tremor | 174 | 1.8ร avg | ||
| TON 618 | 151 | 1.1ร avg | ||
| EXPBIKECB16013 | 122 | 0.4ร avg | ||
| Sly Puma | 101 | 1.0ร avg | ||
| Venom Mage | 92 | 1.9ร avg | ||
| Alicia | 91 | 0.6ร avg | ||
| Bold Boost | 91 | 1.2ร avg | ||
| No Facts | 88 | 1.2ร avg | ||
| Pretend Wizard | 77 | 1.0ร avg | ||
| EXPBIKECB22002 | 76 | 0.5ร avg | โ | |
| Blissful Splash | 71 | 0.9ร avg | ||
| EXPBIKECB16018 | 70 | 0.0ร avg | โ | |
| EXPHORSECB20004 | 62 | 0.0ร avg | โ | |
| Lavaflow | 62 | 1.4ร avg | ||
| Cyber Rocket | 61 | 0.5ร avg | ||
| Yellow Lightning | 55 | 1.0ร avg | ||
| EXPBIKECB16 | 54 | 1.1ร avg | ||
| EXPBIKECB22 | 53 | 1.2ร avg | ||
| Mist Blaze | 49 | 0.2ร avg | ||
| EXPBIKECB16030 | 47 | 0.0ร avg | โ | |
| EXPBIKECB10002 | 46 | 2.0ร avg | ||
| Steel Rebel | 45 | 2.3ร avg | ||
| EXPBIKECB10008 | 41 | 0.6ร avg | ||
| EXPBIKECB10001 | 41 | 0.0ร avg | โ | |
| Beckham | 40 | 1.6ร avg | ||
| Fast Pass | 37 | 1.2ร avg | ||
| EXPBIKECB16003 | 36 | 1.3ร avg | ||
| Cleaning Panda | 34 | 1.3ร avg | ||
| In Game Currency | 27 | 1.0ร avg | ||
| Blue Blood | 25 | 1.4ร avg | ||
| Ionic Void | 24 | 0.9ร avg | ||
| Sonic Outlaw | 20 | 0.7ร avg | ||
| EXPBIKECB22001 | 19 | 2.2ร avg | ||
| Emerald Scorpion | 16 | 0.0ร avg | โ | |
| EXPBIKECB10 | 15 | 0.4ร avg | ||
| Meteor Motion | 14 | 0.7ร avg | โ | |
| EXPBIKECB16026 | 14 | 0.0ร avg | โ | |
| EXPBIKECB10010 | 10 | 0.0ร avg | โ | |
| EXPBIKECB14 | 8 | 4.5ร avg | โ | |
| Mountain Killer | 7 | 2.8ร avg | โ | |
| Extreme Wild | 6 | 1.1ร avg | โ |
Earns the point: how often a core does what wins its team the round โ wins the race (1v1, WTA) or finishes top 3 (madness) โ against an average entrant (1 in 2 for a 1v1, 1 in 22 for a 22-gate WTA). In big fields only an outright fast time wins, so steady cores that โbeat most of the fieldโ can still rarely score there. Best / needs-work segments need 3+ races.
A round is one race of a map; whoever wins it gets the point. Win % here is the share of rounds won in each segment this Preseason 00, with each round weighted by how often maps reach it (most maps end by round 27โ30).