- 2000m 22 gate WTA 28% · 37th of 40 · 38 rounds
- 1200m 22 gate WTA 39% · 30th of 39 · 23 rounds
- 1000m 24 gate madness 33% · 28th of 38 · 12 rounds
- 2200m 24 gate madness 53% · 17th of 40 · 61 rounds
- 1600m 22 gate WTA 54% · 15th of 39 · 24 rounds
Rounds won by segment
Win % · green above the 50% league average, red below · rank in the leagueEach cell: share of rounds won in that segment (rounds weighted by how often maps reach them), the number of rounds, and how often it comes up per map (Miracles). Grey = fewer than 3 rounds. Blank = that segment isn't on Miracles. Early in a season most cells have few rounds, so the boxes above only use segments with 6+ rounds and rank them with win rates steadied toward 50% — a lucky 4 from 4 won't top the list.
Roster fit · Miracles
Miracles's most common races, most frequent firstEach core's chance of earning the point in that race against a typical league field, from its Pro League times (★ = best on the roster); underneath, its real record there this season. Read down a column to pick who runs it.
| Core | 2200m24 gate madnessavg 13% · 5.1/map | 2000m22 gate WTAavg 4.5% · 3.2/map | 1800m24 gate madnessavg 13% · 3.2/map | 1000m22 gate WTAavg 4.5% · 3.1/map | 1600m22 gate WTAavg 4.5% · 2.0/map | 1400m24 gate madnessavg 13% · 2.0/map | 1200m22 gate WTAavg 4.5% · 2.0/map | 1400m22 gate WTAavg 4.5% · 1.6/map | 1000m24 gate madnessavg 13% · 1.0/map | 2200m22 gate WTAavg 4.5% · 1.0/map |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Impressive Owl | ★17% top 3 14/61 | 4.2% won 2/38 | 11% top 3 7/36 | 2.5% won 1/35 | 3.2% won 0/24 | — | 3.0% won 0/23 | — | 7.6% top 3 0/12 | 5.5% won 0/12 |
| Inquisitive Taco | 7.0% top 3 0/61 | 2.5% won 0/38 | 8.5% top 3 3/36 | 4.8% won 2/35 | 3.7% won 1/24 | 11% | 4.0% won 0/23 | 3.8% | 13% top 3 1/12 | 2.4% won 0/12 |
| Gold Theft Victory | 14% top 3 17/61 | 4.6% won 1/38 | 16% top 3 8/36 | 4.6% | ★6.9% won 6/24 | 13% top 3 5/24 | 3.9% | 4.8% won 1/18 | 13% top 3 2/12 | 5.7% |
| Ptolemy's Table | 14% top 3 12/61 | 4.1% won 1/38 | 12% top 3 6/36 | 2.5% | 3.3% won 1/24 | 6.7% | — | 2.3% | 7.8% top 3 0/12 | 4.3% won 0/12 |
| Lady | 6.3% top 3 0/61 | 2.3% | 6.4% | 2.5% won 0/35 | 2.3% | 6.8% top 3 0/24 | 2.5% won 0/23 | 2.3% won 0/18 | 8.3% | 2.3% won 0/12 |
| Grand Boogie | 10% top 3 4/61 | 3.2% won 1/38 | 13% top 3 5/36 | 2.5% | 4.3% won 1/24 | 12% | 3.7% | 3.9% | 7.5% | 3.3% won 2/12 |
| First Strike | 15% top 3 14/61 | ★6.1% won 4/38 | ★16% top 3 4/36 | — | 6.6% won 3/24 | 12% | — | 3.7% | — | 5.5% won 0/12 |
| Glorious Snowflake | 16% top 3 17/61 | 3.4% won 0/38 | 11% top 3 5/36 | 2.4% | 3.1% won 0/24 | 12% | 2.4% | 4.6% | 7.5% | ★5.8% won 2/12 |
| Chug-A-Lug | 7.0% top 3 2/61 | 2.3% won 0/38 | 6.5% top 3 0/36 | 2.3% | 2.3% won 0/24 | 6.3% | 2.3% | 2.3% | 6.3% | 2.3% won 1/12 |
| Tokyo Terror | 7.1% top 3 1/61 | 2.5% won 0/38 | 7.6% | 2.3% | 2.4% won 0/24 | 6.4% | 2.3% | 2.3% won 0/18 | 6.6% top 3 1/12 | 2.3% |
| Starting Over | 6.4% top 3 0/61 | 2.4% won 1/38 | 6.8% | 4.7% | 2.6% won 0/24 | 8.8% | 2.4% | 2.7% | 14% | 2.3% won 0/12 |
| Chimichanga | 7.6% | 2.7% | 6.5% | 4.1% won 0/35 | 2.4% | 12% top 3 6/24 | 3.7% won 0/23 | 3.9% won 0/18 | 12% top 3 0/12 | 2.6% |
| Stuck Pig | 8.2% | 4.6% | 12% | ★6.1% won 5/35 | 4.9% | ★15% top 3 2/24 | 6.4% won 4/23 | ★5.5% won 1/18 | 16% top 3 5/12 | 2.8% |
| Queen of the South | 12% | 4.0% | 8.6% | 5.2% won 0/35 | 3.3% | 13% top 3 7/24 | 4.1% won 0/23 | 4.9% won 0/18 | 14% top 3 0/12 | 4.8% |
| Scrolling Up | 13% | 4.2% | 11% | 3.6% won 0/35 | 3.7% | 12% top 3 1/24 | 3.3% won 0/23 | 4.3% won 1/18 | 11% top 3 2/12 | 4.5% |
| Lewis Skelly | 8.3% | 2.7% | 7.7% | 4.0% won 3/35 | 2.5% | 12% top 3 3/24 | 3.6% won 1/23 | 3.8% won 1/18 | 12% top 3 0/12 | 2.7% |
| Metallic Bergkamp | 8.1% | 2.7% | 9.8% | 4.3% won 2/35 | 2.8% | 10% top 3 1/24 | 5.7% won 1/23 | 3.3% won 2/18 | 13% top 3 2/12 | 2.8% |
| ChatGPT | 10% | 2.7% | 10% | 5.7% won 3/35 | 4.1% | 13% top 3 5/24 | 4.3% won 2/23 | 4.6% won 1/18 | 15% top 3 3/12 | 3.7% |
| Crystal Thunder | 13% top 3 10/61 | 3.5% | 13% top 3 2/36 | — | 3.6% | — | 3.0% | — | — | 4.3% won 0/12 |
| Thunderdome | 7.5% | 3.2% won 1/38 | 10% top 3 2/36 | — | 3.4% | 11% top 3 3/24 | — | 3.4% | — | 2.5% |
| Do It | 10% | 2.4% | 8.8% top 3 1/36 | 2.8% | 3.2% won 1/24 | 12% top 3 3/24 | 3.4% | 3.7% won 1/18 | 9.3% | 3.2% |
| The Grand Freak | 15% | — | 11% | 4.3% won 1/35 | 3.0% | 14% top 3 3/24 | 3.1% won 1/23 | 5.0% | 12% | 4.9% won 1/12 |
| Blind Frank | 11% | 2.7% | 11% top 3 5/36 | 5.8% | 5.4% | 13% | ★6.4% | 4.8% | ★17% | 3.7% |
Cores
Click a heat-map cell to see who ran that segmentEarns the point: how often a core does what wins its team the round — wins the race (1v1, WTA) or finishes top 3 (madness) — against an average entrant (1 in 2 for a 1v1, 1 in 22 for a 22-gate WTA). In big fields only an outright fast time wins, so steady cores that “beat most of the field” can still rarely score there. Best / needs-work segments need 3+ races.
Miracles, round by round
The fixed race order, how often maps get that far, and your win % in that round's segment on Miracles.
A round is one race of a map; whoever wins it gets the point. Win % here is the share of rounds won in each segment this Preseason 01, with each round weighted by how often maps reach it (most maps end by round 27–30).